Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Add My Event
Log In
|
Sign Up
RUN THE RAPIDS 5K WALK/RUN
Wisconsin Rapids, WI
About
Participants
Results
Donate
Sponsors
Contact
Register Now
Race Awards
Year:
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
Race:
5K
Gender:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
13 and Under
14-19
20-29
30-39
40-49
50-59
60-69
70 and Over
Unknown Age
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
5K Overall Females
1st
933
AMANDA PFAHNING
00:21:23
6:52/mile
20
F
1
5K Overall Males
1st
824
MICAH CRIDER
00:18:26
5:55/mile
31
M
1
5K Female 13 and Under
1st
881
MACKENZIE KEIP
00:23:51
7:40/mile
13
F
5
2nd
863
EMMA HILGERS
00:26:14
8:26/mile
11
F
11
3rd
821
TAYLOR CODER
00:30:52
9:55/mile
13
F
26
5K Male 13 and Under
1st
814
CALEB BORGWARDT
00:23:17
7:29/mile
12
M
6
2nd
864
JACOB HILGERS
00:23:18
7:29/mile
13
M
7
3rd
999
HARRISON ZACHER
00:23:57
7:42/mile
13
M
8
5K Female 14-19
1st
897
BROOKE LOWE
00:25:32
8:13/mile
18
F
7
2nd
820
JORDYN CODER
00:26:38
8:34/mile
16
F
15
5K Male 14-19
1st
837
NATE ESSER
00:22:10
7:08/mile
17
M
4
2nd
886
COLE KNAUF
00:26:05
8:23/mile
17
M
18
5K Female 20-29
1st
840
LACEY FOATE
00:23:23
7:31/mile
24
F
2
2nd
920
ASHLEY NICKEL
00:23:47
7:39/mile
29
F
4
3rd
938
OLIVIA QUIGLEY
00:26:15
8:26/mile
26
F
12
5K Male 20-29
1st
909
ALEX MATECKI
00:21:50
7:01/mile
28
M
2
2nd
995
DUSTIN PARISH
00:49:00
15:45/mile
29
M
49
5K Female 30-39
1st
802
ASHLEY ARENDT
00:24:40
7:56/mile
35
F
6
2nd
865
CRYSTAL HOWARD
00:26:13
8:26/mile
38
F
9
3rd
862
CHRISTINA HILGERS
00:26:13
8:26/mile
33
F
10
5K Male 30-39
1st
957
KEITH SCHWENN
00:22:08
7:07/mile
36
M
3
2nd
852
DAVID HANNEMAN
00:24:17
7:48/mile
34
M
10
3rd
806
THOMAS BARG
00:25:14
8:07/mile
34
M
14
5K Female 40-49
1st
904
TARAH MANCL
00:23:37
7:35/mile
42
F
3
2nd
845
KATE GILBERTSON
00:25:39
8:15/mile
42
F
8
3rd
888
KORY KNAUF
00:28:02
9:01/mile
43
F
17
5K Male 40-49
1st
907
BRAD MARTINSON
00:22:30
7:14/mile
45
M
5
2nd
955
ADAM SCHNAARE
00:24:24
7:51/mile
40
M
11
3rd
830
ERIC DUNKER
00:25:03
8:03/mile
40
M
12
5K Female 50-59
1st
808
KAY BASSUENER
00:26:19
8:28/mile
56
F
14
2nd
836
BRENDA ESQUEDA
00:28:46
9:15/mile
57
F
18
3rd
916
SHELLEY MOON
00:30:41
9:52/mile
52
F
25
5K Male 50-59
1st
987
MATTHEW ZAKOWSKI
00:28:41
9:13/mile
58
M
27
2nd
817
PAUL BROWN
00:42:50
13:46/mile
55
M
46
3rd
849
DAN HAFERMAN
00:45:40
14:41/mile
52
M
48
5K Female 60-69
1st
822
SUSIE COLLINS
00:30:31
9:49/mile
64
F
23
2nd
229
CINDY ALBRECHT
00:40:53
13:09/mile
62
F
50
3rd
914
SUSAN MOLINAROLO
00:55:32
17:52/mile
66
F
87
5K Male 60-69
1st
868
GREG JACKSN
00:25:04
8:04/mile
62
M
13
2nd
973
BARRY TRZINSKI
00:25:38
8:14/mile
61
M
17
3rd
889
DOUG KREUSER
00:29:28
9:28/mile
60
M
32
5K Female 70 and Over
1st
860
KATHLEEN HILDEBRANDT
00:36:13
11:39/mile
70
F
40
2nd
809
CHRISTINE BERNSTEN
00:46:50
15:04/mile
70
F
66
3rd
850
CAROLE HAFERMAN
00:52:50
17:00/mile
70
F
74
5K Male 70 and Over
1st
958
JR SIEWERT
00:24:07
7:45/mile
70
M
9
2nd
882
BOB KELLEY
00:32:20
10:24/mile
76
M
34
3rd
927
RAY OLSON
00:33:43
10:50/mile
74
M
36